Privacy Policy

Effective date: Jan 1, 2020

This privacy policy of Saustronautics LLC explains what personal data is collected processed and stored when you are visiting our website. This Privacy Policy forms a part of Terms of Use governing your use of our services.

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time and we shall inform you about any changes made. You are free to execute your rights by sending us a request to [email protected]

We are not processing children data or data of persons under 18 years old. If we will find out that we received data from underage user this data will be deleted immediately.

  1. General principles
    1. Saastronautics LLC, a Delaware company with registered address at 651 N Broad St, Suite 206, Middletown, New Castle, Delaware, USA 19709, shall act as data controller with regards to personal collected through the website.
    2. We are endeavor to protect your personal data according to the standard industry practices. We make efforts to protect personal data against any unlawful processing by applying relevant technical and organizational measures in accordance with European General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) and California Consumer Privacy Act 2019 (CCPA).
    3. We will collect, process, and store your personal data only when one of the conditions below applies: (1) it is required for the performance of agreement with you; (2) it is required for compliance with the law or our legal obligation; (3) you provided us with consent for processing; (4) personal data is processed for legitimate purpose.
    4. When it comes to processing, we will not discriminate against CCPA consumers rights. Unless permitted by the CCPA, we will not: (1) reject your request on the basis of discrimination; (2) provide you with different prices for goods or services, including through granting discounts or other benefits; (3) render different level or quality of goods or services in comparison to our other clients.
    5. We do not collect, store or process any sensitive personal data. We will not sell or lease your personal data to third parties, except transfers to our partners, whose services you are purchasing.
  2. Personal data we collect
    1. We collect your personal data when you are:
      • Visiting our website;
      • Creating account with our service;
      • Making purchase through our website.
    2. We do not collect personal data from public sources.
    3. We collect following types of personal data:
      • Technical non-personalized data: IP address, hardware data, software data, location;
      • Personal data: username, name and surname, company name, address, e-mail address, third party account identifiers;
      • Billing data: payment card data, PayPal account, Stripe account;
      • Voluntary provided data – messages and files you send us.
  3. Purposes of processing of personal data.
    1. We are using your personal data for the following purposes:
      • To provide our website. We collect and process technical data to provide you with our website. We rely on this purpose when it comes to our legitimate interest to provide a quality website and make it available to you;
      • To provide our services. We collect and process identity, technical and billing data to allow you to register account with our website and purchase goods and services that you are interested. When it comes to this purpose we process your personal data on the basis of consent given during registration of account;
      • To communicate with you regarding use of our services, and send you new available offers. We collect and process identity, technical and billing data to allow you to register account with our website and purchase goods and services that you are interested. When it comes to this purpose we process your personal data on the basis of consent given during registration of account;
  4. International transfers and third parties.
    1. We are using following services as subprocessors of personal data:
      • Our website is hosted at Amazon Web Services, Inc., (“AWS”). We are using this service for processing of technical data, identity data, billing data and voluntary provided data. Amazon AWS is provided by Amazon Web Services, Inc., (“AWS”) is a company registered and existing under the laws of the United States of America, with registered address at 410 Terry Avenue North, Seattle, WA 98109-5210, USA, ATTN: AWS Legal. Amazon AWS privacy policy is available here https://aws.amazon.com/privacy/
      • We are using Amazon SES services for notices sending automation. We are using this service for processing of identity data (name, surname, e-mail). Amazon SES is provided Amazon Web Services, Inc. (“AWS”), a company registered under the laws of the USA with registered address at 410 Terry Avenue North, Seattle, WA 98109-5210, USA, ATTN: AWS Legal. Amazon SES privacy policy is available here: https://aws.amazon.com/privacy/
      • We are using Stripe for payment processing. We are using this service for processing of identity data (name, surname, company name) and billing data. Stripe is provided by Stipe Inc., California corporation with registered address at 510 Townsend Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. Stripe is certified under EU-US Privacy Shield framework. Stripe Privacy Policy is available here https://stripe.com/en-de/privacy.
      • We use PayPal for payments transactions. We are using this service for processing of identity data (name, surname, company name) and billing data. PayPal is provided by PayPal Holdings Inc, a California corporation with registered address at 2211 North First Street San Jose, California, U.S. PayPal is certified under EU-US Privacy Shield framework. PayPal privacy policy is available here https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full?locale.x=en_US
    2. We are sharing personal data with our administrative service providers (development, accounting, legal) located around the word when it is required for maintenance of our website, normal provision of services to you and our legitimate interests.
    3. We are sharing personal data with our partners located around the world whose software you decided to purchase. You can find more about your data processing from privacy documents of partner whose license you are purchasing.
    4. As far as the transmitting of personal data to a third party is not explicitly permitted by law, you agree that we may, if necessary, transmit personal data to law enforcement offices when relevant to defending against a governmental and public safety threat or the prosecution of a criminal act. Furthermore, you agree that we may, if necessary and related to legitimate law enforcement or criminal prosecution interests, transmit personal data to a third party. Transmission of data is not necessary and will not occur if a preliminary legal or law enforcement proceeding can be initialized or has already been initialized.
  5. EEA Data Subjects rights execution
    1. If you are data subject from EEA you have the following rights:
      • Right to rectification.
      • Right to limitation of processing.
      • Right of access.
      • Objecting to or restricting the use of personal data.
      • The right to data portability.
    2. You can execute your rights by sending request to [email protected] Your can exercise your rights by filing a written request containing as a minimum the following information: (1) name, postal address, email address and other data allowing identification of the respective natural person; (2) description of the request; (3) signature, date, correspondence address and mobile number.
    3. Generally, we will provide the information free of charge. However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.
    4. Upon the filing of a request by an authorized person, the notarised power of attorney must be attached to the request.In case of death of the natural person, his / her heirs exercise his / her rights and the certificate of heirs shall be attached to the request.
    5. We will review and pronounce on the request within 1 month as of its filing. This period may be extended by further two months, if necessary. However, we will inform you about any delay and the cause of such delay.Where data do not exist or law forbids their provision, access to the requesting party to such data is refused.
    6. If you are not satisfied with the response received and/or believes that your rights related to were violated, you are entitled to exercise your right to defense.
  6. Execution of rights by California and Nevada consumers
    1. Data Subject has the right to request information about what information was Processed over the past 12 months. Once we receive and confirm Data Subject verifiable consumer, we will disclose to you:
      • The categories of sources for Personal Data we collected about Data Subject.
      • The Personal Data we collected about you (also called a data portability request).
    2. All other information is already disclosed herein. For the avoidance of doubts, we do not sell personal data.
    3. You have the right to request the deletion of personal data we collected about you, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will delete your from our records, unless it is necessary for us or our service provider(s) to complete the transaction for which we collected personal data.
    4. To exercise the access, data portability, and deletion rights described above, you should submit your request to [email protected]
    5. You can make a verifiable consumer request for access or data portability twice within a 12-month period. The response time is up to 45 days. We will not respond to the request if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the relation of personal data.
  7. Other
    1. Third Party links. Links to external websites are available on our site. In the event that you click on them and they redirect you to their host websites, it is important to note that we have no control over these other sites. For this reason, we are not liable for privacy breaches that take place while you are on those sites. It is up to you to be familiar with the policies of those other sites for the protection of your personal information.
    2. We will retain your personal data as long as you are using our services, but not more than 3 years after you registered account with us, unless you continue using our services afterwards. This does not apply to technical data which is stored during sessions and deleted from time to time.
    3. If you want to contact us or update your information or contact us you can also send an email to [email protected]

Cookies Policy

We incorporate cookies in our system to ease your encounter on our site as well as protect you from fraud and other irregular practices that take place online. The file asks for your permission to download the file to your hard drive. The minute you authorize this process, cookies will be automatically added and it will begin analyzing the traffic on the internet and especially so on the sites you visit. Cookies gather your details and personalize your experience on each site that you visit. Every detail about your preferences that you key in is stored and used later on to make suggestions that are likable to you. All our cookies are session-based.

We are using following type of cookies:

  • Technical and security cookies. Those are cookies required for safe and successful functioning of our website;
  • Analytics cookies. Those cookies required for analyzing of our website use andbetter user experience. We do not collect any personalized data with those cookies.